?

Log in

 
 
16 November 2011 @ 01:49 pm
Insert creepy jack Nicholson voice here  

I'm pretty excited about this here on app for le iPhone. I've been gone so long, I think the only friends left are the twitterers? Twitterites? Twits? XD
So, for some house cleaning...
Lots of you have probably been doing the same, and feel free to comment here should you want me to unfriend for inactivity.
Also...aw, crap. That's sort of it. I was hoping to be all kinds of witty while I rear my head...
But I'm slowly dying via sinuses, so...this is all she wrote.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:
 
 
 
 
 
Christysnapexprincess on November 18th, 2011 01:19 am (UTC)
Twits puwahaha
courtaline: in my pj's || bugger offcourtaline on November 18th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
XD

Nice to hear from you again!
How are you?
Christysnapexprincess on November 19th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
C:

I'm alright I guess. What about you?
courtalinecourtaline on November 21st, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
Not too bad, a bit sick lol.
I saw that u were rocking the flu shot...I gave up on that. I seem to get sucker with one than when I go it au natural.
We should catch up on chat sometime. You had man, right? I'm still on as crimsonruffian
Christysnapexprincess on November 22nd, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
Ah hope you feel better!.
Yeah, I should probably give up on it as well, because I've been sick.. Idk how to explain, but it feels like ever since getting the flu shot I have gotten sicker.. haha.

Yeah we should, I've been on and off.